Meet Our Team

Meet The FAST Lab Team

Lee Carman

Lee Carman

Director, Speed & Agility Division

  • Physical Therapist, Developed the S-3 System
  • Specialist in Biomechanics and Dynamic EMG
  • Expert in Running & Movement Analysis
  • Certified in INMAR Dry Needling
  • Certified Youth Speed & Agility Specialist
Kathy Zawadzki

Kathy Zawadzki

Director, Endurance Sports Division

  • USA Cycling Elite / Level 1 Coach
  • M.A. in Exercise Science
  • Sports Nutritionist
  • ACSM Health Fitness Specialist
  • Co-Author Eat Right to Train Right
  • Works with all levels: Recreational, Masters, Competitive
Megan Flanagan

Megan Flanagan

Speed & Agility Coach / Myofascial Specialist

  • Certified Youth Speed & Agility Specialist
  • NASM Corrective Exercise Specialist
  • Licensed Massage Therapist
  • B.S., Nutrition, Cal-Poly San Luis Obispo
Senia Martinez

Senia Martinez

Myofascial Specialist

  • Licensed Massage Therapist
  • Sports Rehab & Deep Tissue Massage
  • Specialties: Reflexology, Cranio-Sacral, Manual Lymph Drainage, Pre-Natal
  • Avid Bike Rider & Outdoor Enthusiast

 

Becky Black

Becky Black

Triathlon Coach

  • Certified IRONMAN Coach
  • Certified Exercise Physiologist
  • Level II Triathlon Coach
  • Skilled in Gait Analysis
  • B.S. & M.S., Exercise Science, U of Utah
Eric Bonham

Eric Bonham

Myofascial Specialist

  • Licensed Massage Therapist
  • Graduate of Colorado School of Healing Arts
  • Specialties: Neuromuscular, Sports Recovery
  • Avid Weightlifter and Fitness Enthusiast
Gerry Hodne

Gerry Hodne

Speed and Agility Coach

  • Certified Youth Speed & Agility Specialist
  • Certified Spinning Instructor
  • D-I Volleyball Player, St. Mary’s College
  • M.A., Communications, U. of Denver
Candace McCormick

Candace McCormick

Personal Trainer

  • ACSM Certified Personal Trainer
  • Offers individual, small group, and sport-specific training programs
  • Exercise Health Sciences Associate Degree, ACC
  • B.A., Business Administration, Ft. Lewis College